Outlaw Mini Mod Race Series Results
Scott Roiger Bay Equity Home Loans EZ Fab Liquid Nitro Audio Video Extremes Venture Hydraulics Hansen Companies of Spicer J & T ExpressProLine Performance Kevko Racing

2012 LIQUID NITRO OUTLAW MINI MOD SERIES RESULTS


October 6 | Mississippi Thunder Speedway - Fall Festival

 
Heat-1

1. Matt Schliesman (1)

2. Scott Johnson (3)

3. Nathan Kilwine (5)

4. Aaron Fullerton (4)

5. Jeremy Paulson (6)

6. Anthony Kramer (2) DNF


Dash-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. Scott Johnson (3)

3. Aaron Fulerton (1)

4. Matt Schliesman (4)

5. Jeremy Paulson (6)

6. Anthony Kramer (5) DNF


Feature

1. Nathan Kilwine (6)

2. Scott Johnson (1)

3. Aaron Fullerton (2)

4. Matt Schliesman (3)

5. Jeremy Paulson (4)

6. Anthony Kramer (5)


September 8 | 56 Speedway


Heat-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. Aaron Fullerton (1)

3. Dave Finstad (3)

4. Justin Manderfeld (4)


Heat-2

1. Scott Johnson (1)

2. Jeremy Schubert (2)

3. Jason Christiansen (3)


Dash-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. Dave Finstad (1)

3. Aaron Fullerton (3)

4. Justin Manderfeld (4)


Feature

1. Jeremy Schubert (5)

2. Dave Finstad (1)

3. Scott Johnson (3)

4. Jason Christianson (6)

5. Justin Manderfeld (7)

6. Aaron Fulerton (2) DNF

7. Nathan Kilwine (4) DNF


August 26 | Nobles County Speedway


Heat-1

1. Mark Motl (4)

2. Aaron Fullerton (2)

3. Dave Finstad (1)

4. Jason Christiansen (5)

5. Alex Shuck (7)

6. Brandon Nelson (6)

7. Ben Sprung (3) DNS

8. Nathan Kilwine (8) DNS


Feature

1. Mark Motl (4)

2. Dave Finstad (2)

3. Jason Christiansen (1)

4. Aaron Fullerton (5)

5. Alex Shuck (3)

6. Brandon Nelson (6)

7. Ben Sprung (7) DNS

8. Nathan Kilwine (8) DNS


August 24 | 56 Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #10


Heat-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. Scott Johnson (2)

3. Ben Sprung (4)

4. Jeremy Schubert (3)

5. Jeremy Gauthier (5)


Heat-2

1. Jason Christiansen (1)

2. Brady Mork (2)

3. Dave Finstad (3)

4. Matt Schliesman (4)


Dash-1

1. Ben Sprung (2)

2. Nathan Kilwine (3)

3. Scott Johnson (4)

4. Jeremy Gauthier (5)

5. Jeremy Schubert (1)


Dash-2

1. Matt Schliesman (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (3)

3. Dave Finstad (2)

4. Brady Mork (4)


Feature

1. Scott Johnson (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (5)

3. Ben Sprung (4)

4. Jeremy Schubert (8)

5. Brady Mork (2)

6. Matt Schliesman (6)

7. Dave Finstad (7)

8. Nathan Kilwine (3) DNF

9. Jeremy Gauthier (9) DNF


August 17 | Mississippi Thunder Speedway - Summer Nationals


Heat-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (4)

2. Jason Christiansen (2)

3. Scott Johnson (3)

4. Brandon Nelson (5)

5. Anthony Krammer (1)


Heat-2

1. Mark Motl (1)

2. Jeremy Schubert (3)

3. Matt Schliesman (2)

4. Aaron Fullerton (4)

5. Rick Firme (5)


Dash-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (3)

3. Anthony Krammer (4)

4. Rick Firme (5)

5. Scott Johson (2)


Feature

1.  Jeremy Schubert (2)        $500.00

2.  Mark Motl (6)                      $250.00

3.  Nathan Kilwine (3)           $150.00

4.  Jason Christiansen (1)  $100.00

5.  Matt Schliesman (4)        $75.00

6.  Scott Johnson (7)             $60.00

7.  Aaron Fullerton (5)           $50.00

8.  Brandon Nelson (9)         $50.00

9.  Rick Firme (10)                 $50.00

10. Anthony Kramer (8)         $50.00


August 11 | Deer Creek Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #9


Heat- 1

1. Mark Motl (2)

2. Scott Johnson (4)

3. Matt Schliesman (3)

4. Dave Finstad (1)

5. Brandon Shanner (5)


Heat- 2

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (4)

3. Jason Christiansen (3)

4. Aaron Fullerton (2)


Dash- 1

1. Scott Johnson (2)

2. Mark Motl (4)

3. Matt Schliesman (1)

4. Brandon Shanner (5)

5. Dave Finstad (3)


Dash- 2

1. Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. Jeremy Schubert (3)

3. Jason Christiansen (2)

4. Aaron Fullerton (4)


Feature

1. Mark Motl (1)

2. Jeremy Shubert (2)

3. Nathan Kilwine (4)

4. Scott Johnson (3)

5. Jason Christiansen (5)

6. Matt Schliesman (6)

7. Aaron Fullerton (8)

8. Dave Finstad (7)

9. Brandon Shanner (9)


August 10 | 56 Speedway


Heat- 1

1. Scott Johnson (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (3)

3. Jeremy Schubert (2)

4. Jason Christiansen (4)

5. Anthony Kramer (5)

6. Phil O'conner (6)


Dash- 1

1. Jason Christiansen (2)

2. Scott Johnson (5)

3. Anthony Kramer (1)

4. Jeremy Schubert (4)

5. Nathan Kilwine (3)

6. Phil O'conner (6)


Feature

1. Jeremy Schubert (2)

2. Scott Johnson (3)

3. Jason Christiansen (5)

4. Nathan Kilwine (4)

5. Anthony Kramer (1)

6. Phil O'conner (6)


July 20 | Murray County Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #8


Heat-1

1. Jeremy Schubert (5)

2. Jason Christiansen (2)

3. Wade Brandt (3)

4. Nathan Kilwine (4)

5. Jeff Larson (6)

6. Dave Finstad (1)

7. Jon Schmidt (7)

8. Matt Schliesman


Dash-1

1. Jeremy Schubert (2)

2. Nathan Kilwine (3)

3. Jason Christiansen (4)

4. Wade Brandt (5)

5. Dave Finstad (6)

6. Jeff Larson (1)

7. Jon Schmidt (7)

8. Matt Schliesman


Feature

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (2)

3. Nathan Kilwine (4)

4. Dave Finstad (3)

5. Jon Schmidt (7)

6. Wade Brandt (6) DNF

7. Jeff Larson (5) DNF

8. Matt Schliesman DNS


July 19 | Redwood Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #7


Heat- 1

1. Jason Christiansen (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (4)

3. Dave Finstad (2)

4. Elyshia Z (6)

5. Chris Riechart (5)

6. Matt Schliesman (3)


Feature

1. Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. Dave Finstad (3)

3. Jason Christiansen (4)

4. Elysha Z (2)

5. Chris Riechart (6)

6. Matt Schliesman (5) DNF


July 14 | Deer Creek Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #6


Heat- 1

1. Scott Johnson (2)

2. Nathan Kilwine (3)

3. Jason Christansen (5)

4. Dave Finstad (1)

5. Jeremy Shubert (7)

6. Aaron Fulerton (4)

7. Dan Buchannon (7)


Dash- 1

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (3)

3. Scott Johnson (5)

4. Aaron Fulerton (2)

5. Dave Finstad (6)

6. Dan Buchannon (7)

7. Nathan Kilwine (4) DNF


Feature

1. Jeremy Schubert (3)

2. Jason Christiansen (5)

3. Scott Johnson (4)

4. Aaron Fulerton (2)

5. Dave Finstad (6) DNF

6. Nathan Kilwine (1) DNF

7. Dan Buchannon (7) DNF


June 22 | 56 Speedway


Heat 1

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Mark Motl (2)

3. Jason Christiansen (3)

4. Anthony Kramer (4)


Heat  2

1. Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. Scott Johnson (1)

3. Ben Sprung (3)

4. Brandon Nelson (4)


Dash 1

1. Jason Christiansen (1)

2. Mark Motl (2)

3. Jeremy Schubert (3)

4. Anthony Kramer


Dash 2

1. Ben Sprung (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (2)

3. Scott Johnson (3)

4. Brandon Nelson (4)


Feature

1. Scott Johnson (1) First Career Outlaw Mini Mod Series Feature Win

2. Mark Motl (3)

3. Jeremy Schubert (5)

4. Jason Christiansen (6)

5. Ben Sprung (4)

6. Brandon Nelson (8)

7. Nathan Kilwine (2) DNF

8. Anthony Kramer (8) DNF


 

June 16 | Deer Creek Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #5


Heat-1

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (4)

3. Jason Christiansen (2)

4. Brady Mork (3)

5. Dan Buchannon (5)


Heat-2

1. Mark Motl (1)

2. Ben Sprung (3)

3. Scott Johnson (2)

4. Matt Schliesman (4)


Dash-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. Jason Christiansen (3)

3. Brady Mork (2)

4. Jeremy Schubert (4) DNF

5. Dan Buchannon (5) DNF


Dash-2

1. Ben Sprung (1)

2. Mark Motl (3)

3. Scott Johnson (2)

4. Matt Schliesman (4)


Feature

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Mark Motl (5)

3. Ben Sprung (3)

4. Jason Christiansen (4)

5. Nathan Kilwine (6)

6. Brady Mork (7)

7. Matt Schliesman (8)

8. Scott Johnson (2)

9. Dan Buchannon (9) DNS


June 15 | Mississippi Thunder - Championship Hunt Race #4


Heat- 1

1. Ben Sprung (2)

2. Mark Motl (6)

3. Nathan Kilwine (3)

4. Jeremy Shubert (4)

5. Jason Christiansen (1)

6. Matt Schliesman (7)

7. Scott Johnson (5)

8. Dan Buchannon (8)


Dash-1

1. Ben Sprung (7)

2. Nathan Kilwine (6)

3. Scott Johnson (2)

4. Jeremy Schubert (5)

5. Jason Christiansen (8)

6. Dan Buchannon (1)

7. Matt Schliesman (4)

8. Mark Motl (3) DNF


Feature

1. Mark Motl (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (4)

3. Jeremy Schubert (5)

4. Scott Johnson (3)

5. Jason Christiansen (6)

6. Matt Schliesman (7)

7. Dan Buchannon (8)

8. Ben Sprung (2) DNF


June 8| 56 Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #3


Heat- 1

1. Ben Sprung (1)

2. Jeremy Schubert (3)

3. Nathan Kilwine (4)

4. Scott Johnson (5)

5. Anthony Kramer (6)

6. Jason Christiansen (2) DNF


Dash- 1

1. Jason Christansen (1)

2. Jeremy Schubert (5)

3. Nathan Kilwine (2)

4. Ben Sprung (4)

5. Scott Johnson (3)

6. Anthony Kramer (6) DNF


Feature

1. Jason Christiansen (1)

2. Ben Sprung (3)

3. Jeremy Schubert (4)

4. Scott Johnson (2)

5. Anthony Kramer (5)

6. Nathan Kilwine (6)


June 1 | Murray County Speedway - Championship Hunt Race #2


Heat- 1

1. Mark Motl (4)

2. Nathan Kilwine (1)

3. Jason Christiansen (2)

4. Aaron Fulerton (6)

5. Dave Finstad (5)

6. Wade Burandt (6)

7. "EZ" (7)

8. Ben Sprung (8) DNF


Feature

1. Mark Motl (6)

2. Aaron Fulerton (2)

3. "EZ" (7)

4. Wade Burandt (3)

5. Ben Sprung (8)

6. Dave Finstad (4)

7. Nathan Kilwine (5)

8. Jason Christiansen (1)


May 27 | Redwood Speedway


Heat- 1

1. Mark Motl (2)

2. Nathan Kilwine (4)

3. Ben Sprung (5)

4. Aaron Hagerty (3)

5. Jason Christiansen (1)

6. Scott Johnson (7)

7. Brady Mork (8)

8. Dave Finstad (6) DNF


Dash-1

1. Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. Ben Sprung (3)

3. Mark Motl (5)

4. Scott Johnson (1)

5. Jason Christiansen (6)

6. Brady Mork (7)

7. Dave Finstad (8)

8. Aaron Hagerty (4)


Feature

1. Nathan Kilwine (5)

2. Mark Motl (1)

3. Ben Sprung (2)

4. Scott Johnson (3)

5. Brady Mork (7)

6. Jason Christiansen (4)

7. Dave Finstad (8)

8. Aaron Hagerty (6)


May 18 | Mississippi Thunder - Championship Hunt Race #1


Heat- 1

1. Jeremy Schubert (1)

2. Nathan Kilwine (3)

3. Ben Sprung (2)

4. Jason Christiansen (4)

5. Anthony Kramer (5)

6. Matt Schliesman (6)


Dash- 1

1. Nathan Kiwline (3)

2. Jeremy Schubert (6)

3. Ben Sprung (5)

4. Jason Christainsen (4)

5. Matt Schliesman (1)

6. Anthony Kramer (2)


Feature

1. Ben Sprung (2)

2. Jeremy Schubert (1)

3. Nathan Kilwine (3)

4. Jason Christiansen (4)

5. Matt Schliesman (5)

6. Anthony Kramer (6)


 

May 12 | Deer Creek Speedway - Season Opener


Heat- 1

1. #15 Nathan Kilwine (1)

2. #11 Wade Burandt (4)

3. #47 Aaron (2)

4. #7D Dave Finstad (3) DNF


Heat- 2

1. #9s Ben Sprung (1)

2. #20 Mark Motl (3)

3. #29 Scott Johnson (4)

4. #12 Matt Schliesman (5)

5. #34 Jason Christiansen (2)


Dash- 1

1. #15 Nathan Kilwine (4)

2. #47 Aaron (3)

3. #7D Dave Finstad (2) DNF

4. #11 Wade Burandt (1) DNS


Dash- 2

1. #20 Mark Motl (3)

2. #9s Ben Sprung (5)

3. #34 Jason Christiansen (4)

4. #12 Matt Schliesman (1)

5. #29 Scott Johnson (2)


Feature

1. #15 Nathan Kilwine (2)

2. #20 Mark Motl (3)

3. #34 Jason Christiansen (1)

4. #9s Ben Sprung (4)

5. #12 Matt Schliesman (8)

6. #47 Aaron (5)

7. #29 Scott Johnson (6)

8. #11 Wade Burandt (9)

9. #7D Dave Finstad (7)


J & T Express - Cold Spring, MNOwatonna CarquestInject TechCarTime of OwatonnaGeneva Bar & GrillGreat Plains ContractorsOlympic Fire ProtectionExtreme Powder CoatingAbraham ConsultingFast FactoryDLS WorldwideKappy's RestorationChateau Raceway - Lansing, MN56 Speedway - Brownsdale, MNMississippi Thunder SpeedwayUpper Iowa SpeedwayNorth Central SpeedwayHancock County Speedway
Ron's Repair OwatonnaPoly Pak PlasticsBernick'sAndrews Lawn Care and MoreBeckley's Office ProductsDarrick's Preferred AutoWolff & Son's Yard ServicesSorenson's Appliance & TVGulbranson PhotoSput's Racing EnginesAccurate Hearing ServicesKelly Printing & SignsGranite City SpeedwayBemidji SpeedwayDeer Creek SpeedwayPrinceton SpeedwayRice Lake SpeedwayRed Cedar Speedway