Outlaw Mini Mod Race Series Results
Scott Roiger Bay Equity Home Loans Ron's Repair EZ Fab Liquid Nitro J & T Express ProLine Performance Kevko Racing MJC Farm Solutions

2018 LIQUID NITRO OUTLAW MINI MOD SERIES RESULTS


Chateau Speedway Autumn Extravaganza Night #2

Heat- 1

1. Blake  Ferris

2. William Dulmage

3. Micheal Bryant

4. Cole Bennerrotte

5. Dane Olson

6. Anthony Black


Heat- 2

1. Kelly Steele

2. Kevin Stoa

3. John Dulmage

4. Jon Andree

5. Justin Cutrer

6. Zach Tannahill


Heat- 3

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Taton Hanson

3. Bobby Ruhloe

4. Davis Royle

5. Jerry Larson

6. Luke Daniels


Feature

1. Taton Hanson

2. Jerry Larson

3. Dane Olson

4. Micheal Bryant

5. Bobby Ruhloe

6. Justin Cutrer

7. Cole Bennerotte

8. Kevin Stoa

9. John Dulmage

10. Luke Daniels

11. Anthony Black

12. Zach Tannahill

13. William Dulmage

14. Blake Ferris

15. Kelly Steele

16. Nathan Kilwine

17. Davis Royle

18. Jon Andree



Chateau Speedway Autumn Extravaganza Night #1

Heat- 1

1. Blake  Ferris

2. William Dulmage

3. Micheal Bryant

4. Cole Bennerrotte

5. Dane Olson

6. Anthony Black


Heat- 2

1. Kelly Steele

2. Kevin Stoa

3. John Dulmage

4. Jon Andree

5. Justin Cutrer

6. Zach Tannahill


Heat- 3

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Taton Hanson

3. Bobby Ruhloe

4. Davis Royle

5. Jerry Larson

6. Luke Daniels


Feature

1. Taton Hanson

2. Jerry Larson

3. Dane Olson

4. Micheal Bryant

5. Bobby Ruhloe

6. Justin Cutrer

7. Cole Bennerotte

8. Kevin Stoa

9. John Dulmage

10. Luke Daniels

11. Anthony Black

12. Zach Tannahill

13. William Dulmage

14. Blake Ferris

15. Kelly Steele

16. Nathan Kilwine

17. Davis Royle

18. Jon Andree



North Central Speedway Mighty Axe Nationals (9-2-18)

Heat- 1

1. Justin Cutrer

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. Tommy Patton

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. Anthony Black

6. Dave Zaren

7. Aiden Spiegel


Heat- 2

1. Blake Ferris

2. Tanner Prehn

3. Ben Van Zile

4. Dane Olson

5. Justin Johnson

6. John Dulmage


Heat- 3

1. Kelly Steele

2. Taton Hanson

3. Jerry Larson

4. William Dulmage

5. Micheal Bryant

6. Ryan Hensel


Feature

1. Kelly Steele (1) $500!

2. Jerry Larson (9)

3. Nathan Kilwine (8)

4. Dane Olson (11)

5. Ben Van Zile (3)

6. John Dulmage (18)

7. Taton Hansen (6)

8. Micheal Bryant (14)

9. Dave Zaren (15)

10. Blake Ferris (7)

11. Justin Cutrer (2)

12. Ryan Hensel (17)

13. Justin Johnson

14. Tommy Patton (5)

15. William Dulmage (12)

16. Cole Bennerotte (10)

17. Tanner Prehn (4)

18. Aiden Spiegel (16)

19. Anthony Black (19)



North Central Speedway Mighty Axe Nationals (9-1-18)

Heat- 1

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Jerry Larson

3. John Dulmage

4. Tanner Prehn

5. Cole Bennerotte

6. Aiden Spiegel

7. Justin Johnson


Heat- 2

1. Blake Ferris

2. Dane Olson

3. Ben Van Zile

4. Dave Zaren

5. Micheal Bryant

6. Tommy Patton


Heat- 3

1. Taton Hansen

2. Kelly Steele

3. Justin Cutrer

4. William Dulmage

5. Anthony Black

6. Ryan Hensel


Feature

1. Blake Ferris (6) $250!

2. Nathan Kilwine (8)

3. Taton Hansen (2)

4. Kelly Steele (9)

5. Tommy Patton (17)

6. Justin Cutrer (7)

7. Dave Zaren (11)

8. Dane Olson (4)

9. William Dulmage (12)

10. Cole Bennerotte (13)

11. John Dulmage (1)

12. Ryan Hensel (18)

13. Micheal Bryant (14)

14. Justin Johnson (16)

15. Jerry Larson (5)

16. Ben Van Zile (3)

17. Tanner Prehn (10)

18. Anthony Black (15)

19. Aiden Spiegel (19)



Greenbush Race Park (8-18-18)

Heat- 1

1. Kelly Steele

2. William Dulmage

3. Blake Ferris

4. Dane Olson

5. Justin Cutrer

6. Jerry Larson

7. Dave Zaren

8. John Dulmage

9. Justin Johnson


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Blake Ferris

3. John Dulmage

4. William Dulmage

5. Justin Cutrer

6. Dane Olson

7. Jerry Larson

8. Dave Zaren

9. Justin Johnson



Hancock County Speedway Shryock Memorial (8-11-18)

Heat- 1

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Larry Anderson

3. William Dulmage

4. Luke Daniels

5. Aaron Pennick


Heat- 2

1. Cole Bennerotte

2. John Dulmage

3. Scott Johnson

4. Landyn Hansen


Feature

1. John Dulmage

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. William Dulmage

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. Larry Anderson

6. Aaron Pennick

7. Landyn Hanson

8. Luke Daniels

9. Scott Johnson



Chateau Speedway (8-10-18)

Heat- 1

1. Logan Brown

2. Scott Johnson

3. Matt Prehn

4. Jon Andree

5. Davis Royle

6. Luke Daniels


Heat- 2

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Anthony Kramer

3. Cole Bennerotte

4. Ryan Hensel

5. Micheal Bryant


Feature

1. Logan Brown

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. Scott Johnson

4. Matt Prehn

5. Anthony Kramer

6. Ryan Hensel

7. Micheal Bryant

8. Jon Andree

9. Luke Daniels

10. Davis Royle

11. Cole Bennerotte



Granite City Speedway (8-10-18)

Heat- 1

1. Kelly Steele

2. Taton Hansen

3. William Dulmage

4. Mark Jacobson

5. Tommy Patton

6. John Dulmage

7. Justin Cutrer


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Taton Hansen

3. Tommy Patton

4. William Dulmage

5. Mark Jacobson

6. John Dulmage

7. Justin Cutrer



Greenbush Race Park (8-4-18)

Heat

1. Kelly Steele

2. Justin Cutrer

3. Dave Zaren

4. William Dulmage

5. John Dulmage

6. Dane Olson


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Dane Olson

3. John Dulmage

4. Justin Cutrer

5. Dave Zaren

6. William Dulmage



North Central Speedway Dean Funt Memorial (7-28-18)

Heat- 1

1. Kelly Steele

2. Blake Ferris

3. Taton Hansen

4. Dane Olson

5. Jerry Larson


Heat- 2

1. Tommy Patton

2. Justin Cutrer

3. John Dulmage

4. William Dulmage

5. Cole Bennerotte


Feature

1. Blake Ferris

2. Kelly Steele

3. Taton Hansen

4. Dane Olson

5. Tommy Patton

6. Justin Cutrer

7. John Dulmage

8. William Dulmage

9. Cole Bennerotte

10. Jerrry Larson



Granite City Speedway (7-27-18)

Heat- 1

1. Blake Ferris

2. Kelly Steele

3. Justin Cutrer

4. Aiden Spiegel

5. Mark Jacobson

6. Tommy Patton


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Blake Ferris

3. Tommy Patton

4. Aiden Spiegel

5. Justin Cutrer

6. Mark Jacobson



Chateau Speedway (7-27-18)

Heat- 1

1. Scott Johnson

2. John Dulmage

3. Taton Hansen

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. John Dulmage

6. Davis Royle

7. Micheal Bryant


Heat- 2

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Ryan Hensel

3. Matt Grobe

4. Tanner Prehn

5. Larry Anderson

6. John Andree


Feature

1. Taton Hansen

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. Ryan Hensel

4. Scott Johnson

5. Cole Bennerotte

6. John Andree

7. Micheal Bryant

8. Davis Royle

9. Tanner Prehn

10. Matt Grobe

11. John Dulmage

12. Larry Anderson

13. William Dulmage



Granite City Speedway (7-22-18)

Heat- 1

1. Taton Hansen

2. Tommy Patton

3. Mark Jacobson

4. John Dulmage

5. William Dulmage

6. Kyle Jacobson

7. Aiden Spiegel

8. Andy Zimmerman


Feature

1. Tommy Patton

2. Taton Hansen

3. William Dulmage

4. John Dulmage

5. Mark Jacobson

6. Kyle Jacobson

7. Aiden Spiegel

8. Andy Zimmerman



Greenbush Race Park (7-21-18)

Heat- 1

1. Blake Ferris

2. Kelly Steele

3. Dane Olson

4. William Dulmage

5. John Dulmage


Heat- 2

1. Jerry Larson

2. Justin Cutrer

3. Dave Zaren

4. Ben Van Zile


Feature

1. Justin Cutrer (First Career Outlaw Mini Mod Series Win!)

2. Blake Ferris

3. William Dulmage

4. Ben Van Zile

5. John Dulmage

6. Dane Olson

7. Dave Zaren

8. Jerry Larson

9. Kelly Steele



Chateau Speedway (7-20-18)

Heat- 1

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Anthony Kramer

3. William Dulmage

4. John Dulmage


Heat- 2

1. Logan Brown

2. Taton Hansen

3. Jaiden Bastyr

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. Larry Anderson


Feature

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Taton Hansen

3. Logan Brown

4. Jaiden Bastyr

5. Anthony Kramer

6. Nathan Kilwine

7. William Dulmage

8. Matt Prehn

9. John Dulmage

10. Micheal Bryant

11. Larry Anderson

12. Ryan Hensel

13. Cole Bennerotte

14. Jon Andree

15. Matt Grobe



Greenbush Race Park (7-14-18)

Heat- 1

1. Kelly Steel

2. Blake Ferris

3. Tyler Jonson

4. Justin Cutrer

5. Jerry Larson

6. John Dulmage

7. Ben Van Zile

8. William Dulmage

9. Taton Hansen


Feature

1. Blake Ferris (First career Outlaw Mini Mod Series Win!)

2. Taton Hansen

3. Tyler Jonson

4. Jerry Larson

5. John Dulmage

6. Ben Van Zile

7. Justin Cutrer

8. William Dulmage

9. Kelly Steele



Granite City Speedway (7-6-18)

Heat- 1

1. Ryan Hensel

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. Andy Zimmerman

4. William Dulmage

5. Mark Jacobson

6. John Dulmage

7. Jerry Larson

8. Dane Olson


Heat- 2

1. Tommy Patton

2. Anthony Kramer

3. Micheal Bryant

4. Matt Tody

5. Kyle Jacobson

6. Taton Hanson

7. Cole Bennerotte


Feature

1. Taton Hanson

2. Andy Zimmerman

3. Tommy Patton

4. William Dulmage

5. Mark Jacobson

6. Dane Olson

7. Micheal Bryant

8. Cole Bennerotte

9. Matt Tody

10. Nathan Kilwine

11. Ryan Hensel

12. Anthony Kramer

13. John Dulmage

14. Jerry Larson

15. Kyle Jacobson



Rice Lake Speedway (6-30-18)

Heat- 1

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Taton Hanson

3. Blake Ferris

4. John Dulmage

5. Chase Zimmerman

6. William Dulmage

7. Aiden Spiegel

8. Matt Tody


Feature

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Taton Hanson

3. Blake Ferris

4. William Dulmage

5. John Dulmage

6. Chace Zimmerman

7. Aiden Spiegel

8. Matt Tody



Hancock County Speedway (6-30-18)

Heat- 1

1. Micheal Bryant

2. Scott Johnson

3. Logan Brown

4. Nathan Kilwine

5. Luke Daniels

6. Larry Anderson


Feature

1. Logan Brown

2. Micheal Bryant

3. Scott Johnson (Won- docked two spots for hitting cone)

4. Larry Anderson

5. Luke Daniels

6. Nathan Kilwine



Greenbush Race Park (6-23-18)

Heat- 1

1. Kelly Steele

2. Dane Olson

3. Jerry Larson

4. Justin Cutrer

5. Blake Ferris

6. Dave Zaren


Feature

1. Kelly Steel

2. Blake Ferris

3.Jerry Larson

4. Dane Olson

5. Dave Zaren

6. Justin Cutrer



Granite City Speedway (6-22-18)

Heat- 1

1. Mark Jacobson

2. Anthony Kramer

3. Tommy Patton

4.Taton Hanson

5. Jerry Larson

6. John Dulmage


Heat- 2

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Dane Olson

3. William Dulmage

4. Kyle Jacobson

5. Matt Tody

6. Aiden Spiegel


Feature

1. Tommy Patton

2. Mark Jacobson

3. Anthony Kramer

4. Dane Olson

5. Jerry Larson

6. John Dulmage

7. William Dulmage

8. Matt Tody

9. Kyle Jacobson

10. Andy Zimmerman

11. Aiden Spiegel

12. Taton Hanson



Thunder Valley Speedway (6-16-18)

Heat- 1

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Matt Tody

3. Cole Bennerotte

4. John Dulmage

5. Denny Zimmerman


Heat- 2

1. Taton Hansen

2. Nathan Kilwine

3. William Dulmage

4. Josh Elsenpeter


Feature

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Taton Hansen

3. Nathan Kilwine

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. John Dulmage

6. Matt Tody

7. Josh Elsenpeter

8. William Dulmage

9. Denny Zimmerman



Hancock County Speedway (6-15-18)

Heat- 1

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Micheal Bryant

3. Tanner Prehn

4. Logan Brown (Finished P2 Docked 2 spots for hitting cone)

5. Landyn Hanson


Heat- 2

1. Larry Anderson

2. Scott Woodin

3. Josh Ruby (Finished P1 Docked 2 spots for hitting cone)

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. Luke Daniels


Feature

1. Logan Brown (First Career Outlaw Mini Mod Series Win!)

2. Josh Ruby

3. Nathan Kilwine

4. Cole Bennerotte

5. Scott Woodin

6. Larry Anderson

7. Tanner Prehn

8. Luke Daniels

9. Micheal Bryant

10. Landyn Hanson



Greenbush Race Park (6-9-18)

Heat- 1

1. Blake Ferris

2. John Dulmage

3. Kelly Steele

4. Dave Zaren

5. Jerry Larson

6. Dane Olson

7. Justin Cutrer

8. William Dulmage


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Blake Ferris

3. John Dulmage

4. Dave Zaren

5. Dane Olson

6. Justin Cutrer

7. Jerry Larson

8. William Dulmage



Granite City Speedway (6-8-18)

Heat- 1

1. Jerry Larson

2. Tommy Patton

3. John Dulmage

4. Mark Jacobson

5. William Dulmage

6. Dane Olson

7. Kyle Jacobson

8. Taton Hansen


Feature

1. Dane Olson (First Career Outlaw Mini Mod WIN!)

2. Tommy Patton

3. Jerry Larson

4. John Dulmage

5. Kyle Jacobson

6. William Dulmage

7. Mark Jacobson

8. Taton Hansen



Rock County Speedway (6-2-18)

Heat- 1

1. Bruce Bennerotte

2. Matt Prehn

3. Micheal Bryant

4. Zane Schuur


Heat- 2

1. Taton Hansen

2. Andy Zimmerman

3. Nathan Kilwine

4. Josh Ruby

5. Chace Zimmerman


Feature

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Andy Zimmerman

3. Taton Hansen

4. Bruce Bennerotte

5. Matt Prehn

6. Chace Zimmerman

7. Josh Ruby

8. Micheal Bryant

9. Zane Schuur



Granite City Speedway (6-1-18)

Heat- 1

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Mark Jacobson

3. Dane Olson

4. John Dulmage

5. William Dulmage


Heat- 2

1. Tommy Patton

2. Jerry Larson

3. Anthony Kramer

4. Kyle Jacobson

5. Taton Hansen


Feature

1. Anthony Kramer

2. Tommy Patton

3. Dane Olson

4. Mark Jacobson

5. John Dulmage

6. Kyle Jacobson

7. Nathan Kilwine

8. Jerry Larson

9. William Dulmage

10. Taton Hansen



Greenbush Racepark (5-26-18)

Heat- 1

1. Blake Ferris

2. Dave Zaren

3. Jerry Larson

4. William Dulmage


Heat- 2

1. Kelly Steele

2. Dane Olson

3. Justin Cutrer

4. John Dulmage


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Blake Ferris

3. Justin Cutrer

4. Jerry Larson

5. John Dulmage

6. Dane Olson

7. William Dulmage

8. Dave Zaren



Granite City Speedway (5-20-18)

Heat- 1

1. Tommy Patton

2. Kelly Steele

3. Dane Olson

4. Bruce Bennerotte

5. Jerry Larson

6. Nathan Kilwine

7. Mark Jacobson

8. William Dulmage


Heat-2

1. Andy Zimmerman

2. Blake Ferris

3. Taton Hansen

4. Justin Curter

5. Kyle Jacobson

6. Tim Kocher

7. Chase Zimmerman

8. John Dulmage


Feature

1. Kelly Steele

2. Taton Hansen

3. Andy Zimmerman

4. Bruce Bennerotte

5. Blake Ferris

6. Tommy Patton

7. Nathan Kilwine

8. Dane Olson

9. Jerry Larson

10. Mark Jacobson

11. Justin Curter

12. Kyle Jacobson

13. William Dulmage

14. John Dulmage

15. Tim Kocher

16. Chase Zimmerman



Cedar Lake Speedway (5-19-18)

Heat- 1

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Andy Zimmerman

3. Taton Hansen

4. Josh Elsenpeter

5. Thomas Cornelison

6. Micheal Bryant

7. Matt Tody

8. Matt Prehn


Heat- 2

1. Kelly Steele

2. Adam Ackerman

3. Bruce Bennerotte

4. Jerry Larson

5. Blake Ferris

6. Justin

7. Gabe

8. Chace Zimmerman

9. Spiegle


Feature

1. Nathan Kilwine

2. Andy Zimmerman

3. Taton Hansen

4. Blake Ferris

5. Bruce Bennerotte

6. Justin

7. Jerry Larson

8. Josh Elsenpeter

9. Gabe

10. Micheal Bryant

11. Chace Zimmerman

12. Adam Ackerman

13. Kelly Steele

14. Matt Tody

15. Matt Prehn

16. Spiegle




Owatonna CarquestInject TechCarTime of OwatonnaVenture HydraulicsSt Cloud SubaruDLS WorldwideAccurate Hearing ServicesExtreme Powder CoatingGulbranson PhotoChateau Raceway - Lansing, MN56 Speedway - Brownsdale, MNMississippi Thunder SpeedwayRock County SpeedwayNorth Central SpeedwayRice Lake SpeedwayRedwoodl Speedway
Poly Pak PlasticsBeckley's Office ProductsGeneva Bar & GrillGreat Plains ContractorsEZ FabFast FactoryKelly Printing & SignsKappy's RestorationThe Dirt ShowGranite City SpeedwayBemidji SpeedwayHancock County SpeedwayPrinceton SpeedwayDeer Creek SpeedwayThunder Hill SpeedwayCedar Lake Speedway